Corquimia Products Soy lecithin

Soy lecithin

For the food industry

Soy Lecithin Powder (De-Oiled) is produced from clean, healthy, and best-chosen Indian 100% Non-GMO Soybeans, which has versatile, multifunctional, and unique properties in various food, feed, and pharmaceutical applications. It is a combination of naturally occurring Phospholipids like Phosphatidylcholine (PC), Phosphatidylinositol (PI), Phosphatidylethanolamine (PE), and Triglycerides.

Application

Is ideal for food and nutritional applications requiring dry lecithin with bland flavor and low aroma. It has been found very useful in a wide variety of food processing applications basically due to its excellent emulsifying properties.

Is widely used in baked goods, instant drinks, dairy powder, nutritional products, release agent, etc. In bakery applications it is widely used to increase moisture retention, improving dough machinability & as a shelf life extender. In crackers, cookies, cakes & pies lecithin improves shortening, dispersion & acts as a release agent.

SOY LECITHIN LIQUID NON GMO

Liquid Soy Lecithin is produced from clean, healthy, and best-chosen Indian 100% Non-GMO Soybeans, which has versatile, multifunctional, and unique properties in various food, feed, and pharmaceutical applications. It is a combination of naturally occurring Phospholipids like Phosphatidylcholine (PC), Phosphatidylinositol (PI), Phosphatidylethanolamine (PE), and Triglycerides. is soluble in oil & unsoluble in water.

Application:

The liquid Soy Lecithin has been found very useful in a wide variety of food processing applications basically due to its excellent emulsifying properties. 

Is widely used in chocolate & compound coatings to alter viscosity, as an emulsifier and as a substitute in reducing expensive cocoa butter usage. In bakery applications lecithin is widely used to increase moisture retention, even blending, improving dough machinability & as a shelf life extender. In crackers, cookies, cakes & pies lecithin improves shortening, dispersion & acts as a reléase agent. 

Other than food, lecithin has also various applications in Pharmaceutical, Cosmetics, and other Industrial applications too.

For more info about these or other products contact us at info@corquimia.com 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Post

GLYCERINGLYCERIN

Nº E-422 INCI: GLYCERIN This colorless and odorless liquid, of vegetable origin, produced from the following, palm oil, coconut oil, rapeseed oil, sunflower oil and flaxseed oil.