For the Cosmetic Industry
- CAS No.: 194043-92-0 / 91080-23-8
- INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter
- Appearance: Semi-solid white shea grease
This butter obtained from the pressure of the fruit of the shea tree, is one of the most used butters in the formulation of cosmetic products.
It is soft and velvety in texture, which provides the formulas with an ideal texture for butters and body creams.
It is also used in the preparation of lip balms and for skin care in pregnancy and growth processes to help the skin in the appearance of stretch marks.
For more information about this or other products contact us at email@example.com or call us at +34 (0) 934 70 65 88