This colorless and odorless liquid, of vegetable origin, produced from the following, palm oil, coconut oil, rapeseed oil, sunflower oil and flaxseed oil.
Our USP grade glycerin has the corresponding certifications for use in cosmetics and food.
It can be used for:
- The mix for electronic cigarettes
- Bath bombs
- Lotions and creams
- Hair care products
- Botanical extracts
- Personal hygiene
- In the food industry.
It is used as a substitute for ethanol in the formulation of botanical extracts.
As a cosmetic ingredient will provide to the formulas:
- High hydration thanks to its occlusive property.
- It has hygroscopic property so it keeps the water in the formula and on the skin.
- It is a good solvent of other substances
- It is used to control the viscosity of the formula
For more information on this product contact us at email@example.com or call us at +34 934706588